Cart 0 items: $0.00


Qty Item Description Price Total
  Subtotal $0.00

View Cart


Past Performances

Summer Concert Series

Welcome to the Jackson-Triggs Niagara Estate Amphitheatre Summer Performance Series, where the perfect marriage of award-winning wines, gourmet cuisine, and brilliant Canadian talent come together in the vineyard, and ‘under the stars’…

Kindly note that tickets for the 2018 season will go on sale April 4, 2018, 9:00 am.

Wine Club Members and Facebook Fans will receive advance notice of the line-up approximately one week earlier Join the Club!

Join our mailing list to stay up to date on concert announcements, winery events and exciting promotions. 


  • Sam Roberts Band (three performances)
  • Glass Tiger
  • Amanda Marshall
  • City and Colour
  • Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies with Skydiggers
  • Alan Doyle Trio
  • Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies with Hawksley Workman
  • Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies with Donovan Woods
  • Chantal Kreviazuk (two performances)
  • Matt Andersen
  • Dan Mangan with Hannah Georgas
  • Gordon Lightfoot
  • Whitehorse
  • The Trews: Acoustic
  • Rheostatics
  • The Sheepdogs
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Torquil Campbell, Ron Sexsmith, and Bobby Bazini
  • Blackie & The Rodeo Kings
  • Bahamas
  • Jim Cuddy Band (three performances; one was corporate event)


  • Sam Roberts Band (three performances)
  • Steven Page
  • Whitehorse
  • Jim Cuddy Band (two performances)
  • Colin James: Up Close & Personal
  • Moon vs. Sun featuring Chantal Kreviazuk and Raine Maida
  • 54-40
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Moe Berg, Chris Murphy, Craig Northey, and Steven Page
  • Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies (two performances)
  • Stars
  • Dan Mangan
  • Bruce Cockburn
  • Royal Wood & Special Guest Emilie Claire Barlow with the strings of Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • The Trews
  • Bahamas
  • Arkells (two performances; one was corporate event)
  • Jim Cuddy Trio Winter Concert, Jackson-Triggs Barrel Cellar Studio
  • Royal Wood Winter Concert, Jackson-Triggs Barrel Cellar Studio
  • Chantal Kreviazuk Winter Concert, Jackson-Triggs Barrel Cellar Studio
  • Emilie-Claire Barlow Winter Concert, Jackson-Triggs Barrel Cellar Studio


  • Sam Roberts Band (three performances)
  • Chantal Kreviazuk (two performances)
  • Whitehorse
  • Michael Kaeshammer with Niagara Jazz Festival
  • Jim Cuddy Band
  • Jim Cuddy & Special Guests Bahamas & Sarah Slean with Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • Jann Arden (two performances)
  • Stars
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Joel Plaskett, David Miles, and Mo Kenny (hosted by Tom Power)
  • Spirit of the West (two performances)
  • Arkells (two performances)
  • Steven Page (two performances; one was corporate event)


  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Alan Doyle, Steven Page, and Lindi Ortega (hosted by Tom Power); Winter Garden Theatre, Toronto
  • Sam Roberts Band (two performances)
  • Jesse Cook
  • Alan Doyle
  • Chantal Kreviazuk
  • Colin James
  • National Youth Orchestra with Music Niagara
  • Justin Rutledge & Lindi Ortega
  • Kevin Breit & Mark Lalama with Food Day Canada 2014
  • Elton Lammie with Music Niagara
  • Stars
  • Cowboy Junkies
  • George St. Kitts (corporate event)
  • Niagara Jazz Festival featuring Heather Bambrick, Barbra Lica, John Neudorf, Chase Sanborn, Mark Kieswetter, and John Sherwood (Hosted by Jazz FM 91's Jaymz Bee)
  • Arkells (two performances; one was corporate event)


  • Sam Roberts Band 
  • Chantal Kreviazuk (two performances)
  • Steven Page
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • Arkells (Council of Federation event)
  • Quartetto Gelato with Music Niagara
  • Spirit of the West
  • Bruce Cockburn
  • Great Lake Swimmers & Elliott Brood
  • Alan Doyle (two performances; one was corporate event)


  • Sam Roberts Band
  • Steven Page
  • The Tragically Hip
  • Johnny Clegg
  • Jarvis Church
  • Arkells (i4C event)
  • Adam Cohen with Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • National Youth Orchestra with Music Niagara
  • Chantal Kreviazuk
  • Raine Maida
  • Sarah Slean & Royal Wood with Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • David Usher (two perfomances; one was corporate event)
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Chantal Kreviazuk & Raine Maida Winter Concert; Jackson-Triggs Great Hall


  • Jeff Madden (corporate event)
  • Sam Roberts Band
  • Chantal Kreviazuk with Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • Jann Arden
  • Gord Downie (two performances)
  • Colin James (two performances)
  • Serena Ryder & The Beauties
  • Spirit of the West
  • Joel Plaskett & The Emergency
  • Women Fully Clothed (Comedy Revue)
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Alan Doyle, Kim Stockwood, John Mann, and Matthew Barber (hosted by Seamus O’Regan)
  • Hawksley Workman & Kathleen Edwards
  • Jarvis Church (corporate event)


  • Tom Cochrane with Andrew Cole
  • The Canadian Tenors (two performances)
  • Gord Downie & The Country of Miracles
  • Chantal Krevaizuk & Raine Maida (two performances)
  • Michael Kaeshammer & Jill Barber
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Hawksley Workman, Joel Plaskett, Sarah Slean, and Steven Page
  • Jesse Cook
  • Sarah Harmer


  • Chantal Kreviazuk
  • Bruce Cockburn
  • The Canadian Tenors
  • Rufus Wainwright
  • ROOTSTOCK featuring Tom Cochrane, Jim Cuddy, Steven Page, Kathleen Edwards & John Mann (hosted by Alan Cross)
  • David Usher


  • 54-40
  • Colin James
  • Suzie McNeil (two performances)
  • Gordie Sampson with Kim Stockwood
  • Matthew Good


  • Steven Page (two performances)
  • Philosopher Kings
  • Paul Brandt
  • Chantal Kreviazuk


  • Jesse Cook
  • Natalie McMaster
  • Via Salzburg
  • Louise Pitre
  • The Jim Cuddy Band
  • Shaye
  • Philosopher Kings


  • Sarah Harmer
  • Melanie Doane
  • Spirit of the West
  • Matt Dusk
  • Quartetto Gelato
  • Carmen La Gitana! with Jean Stilwell and Rex Harrington
  • Steven Page


  • Colin James
  • Measha Brueggergosman with Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • Michael Burgess
  • The Iron Mask (Silent Film with Graham Hargrove & Nicholas Coulter)
  • Jesse Cook
  • Amy Sky & Marc Jordan
  • Shaw Festival - “Bloomer Girl”


  • The General (Silent Film withf Leslie Arden)
  • Mary Lou Fallis - “Primadonna on a Moose”
  • The Mark of Zorro (Silent Film with Graham Hargrove and Nicholas Coulter)
  • Cynthia Dale
  • Phantom of the Opera (Silent Film with Andrew Downing)
  • Peter Karrie
  • Fiddle on Fire
  • Our Hospitality (Silent Film)
  • The Cameraman (Silent Film with The Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band)
  • Niagara Symphony Orchestra
  • Southhampton Pops
  • The Mysterious Lady (Silent Film with The Kevin Quain Trio)
  • Melanie Doane (corporate event)
  • Shaw Festival - Cole Porter’s Jubilee


  • The Kiss (Silent Film with the Kevin Quain Trio)
  • Tapestry of Masters - Baroque & Classical Music
  • Toronto Symphony Orchestra - Mozart’s Wind Sonata
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands - AboutFace Gala Event
  • 2 Pianos 4 Hands
  • Shaw Festival - Panama Hattie
  • The Iron Mask (Silent Film with Graham Hargrove & Nicholas Coulter)


  • Shaw Festival - Over the Rainbow: A Salute to Salutes Harold Arlen (Shaw Festival Musical Reading Series)

Great Estates Newsletter

Sign up for our occasional email and be one of the first to take advantage of limited offers and upcoming events.

Newsletter Signup

Opt into mailing list
Leave this field blank: